Open - Standings after round 8

Find the standings including TPR at chess-results.com.

Rk. NameRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1GMSo Wesley27737,051,541,539,00
2GMMcshane Luke J26747,050,539,538,00
3GMCaruana Fabiano28087,045,535,534,50
4GMNajer Evgeniy26587,043,033,032,50
5GMBareev Evgeny26696,550,539,534,00
6GMKamsky Gata26916,548,538,033,25
7GMRobson Ray26806,547,536,533,25
8GMKaidanov Gregory S25616,545,535,531,75
9GMXiong Jeffery25496,544,034,031,25
10GMZhou Jianchao26066,542,532,530,00
11GMYu Yangyi27216,053,041,534,25
12GMLe Quang Liem26976,052,541,531,25
13GMShankland Samuel L26566,048,538,032,00
 GMNyzhnyk Illya26286,048,538,032,00
15GMAzarov Sergei25916,048,037,028,75
16GMLenderman Aleksandr26156,048,037,028,25
17IMNorowitz Yaacov24356,045,535,028,50
18GMTroff Kayden W25286,045,534,527,25
19GMHolt Conrad25296,044,535,025,50
20GMPakleza Zbigniew25206,044,533,530,00
21GMChirila Ioan-Cristian25286,044,035,029,00
22GMRombaldoni Axel25286,044,034,525,00
23GMHuschenbeth Niclas25416,043,534,028,50
24GMAkobian Varuzhan26356,042,533,027,50
25GMStukopin Andrey25876,042,032,026,25
26GMFishbein Alexander24896,040,532,023,75
27GMNakamura Hikaru28145,555,544,531,75
28GMShimanov Aleksandr25935,550,539,529,25
29GMPopilski Gil25295,549,539,025,75
30GMDurarbayli Vasif26185,548,038,025,75
31IMKjartansson Gudmundur24745,548,037,527,25
32GMOrtiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo25775,547,036,524,00
33IMDrozdowski Kacper24765,543,534,022,25
34IMGurevich Daniel24555,543,034,523,00
35GMZherebukh Yaroslav26305,543,033,525,00
36IMPriyadharshan K.24625,542,532,524,50
37GMIndjic Aleksandar25585,542,031,523,00
38IMViswanadha Kesav23715,541,031,521,25
39GMKadric Denis25185,540,031,023,75
40GMMacieja Bartlomiej25745,538,030,521,50
41FMRojas Sepulveda Eduardo23045,048,537,525,75
42IMMandizha Farai23425,047,539,022,25
43IMLi Ruifeng24445,047,036,024,25
44IMMeinhardt Maximilian23815,047,036,023,75
45GMBerczes David24885,046,537,521,00
46 Sheng Joshua24295,046,035,021,00
47GMBoros Denes24655,045,035,024,25
48IMQuintiliano Pinto Renato R.24425,045,034,521,50
49GMArun Prasad S.25205,045,034,520,50
50FMLiang Awonder23615,044,535,023,25
51GMZapata Alonso24455,044,534,520,75
52GMRaznikov Danny25155,043,533,522,00
53IMSalinas Herrera Pablo24645,043,533,521,25
54FMGulamali Kazim23465,043,533,021,50
55IMColeman Teddy23785,043,033,521,00
56IMAldama Degurnay Dionisio24025,043,033,518,00
57GMSevian Samuel25565,043,033,019,50
58FMPanchanatham Vignesh22945,041,533,022,25
59GMTazbir Marcin25175,041,532,020,50
60GMHernandez Carmenate Holden25335,041,532,019,00
61GMGarcia Gildardo23985,041,531,020,50
62 Obrien Matthew J19875,038,530,518,50
63 Zhang Xiaopeng22795,038,530,020,50
64 Zaloznyy Mike21235,038,529,020,50
65 Hilby Craig23515,037,028,518,50
66CMCarreto Nieto Geovanni22045,035,528,017,00
67FMMelekhina Alisa21935,034,527,015,25
68 Sarwer Jeff23445,033,025,516,00
69 Rom Jasper B21725,032,024,014,50
70IMDominguez Jose Manuel22615,030,523,515,00
71 Sturt Raven M23164,550,039,523,75
72IMYang Kaiqi23554,549,539,025,00
73IMKorley Kassa24094,546,035,520,00
74GMStopa Jacek25054,545,535,518,50
75GMBarcenilla Rogelio24554,542,033,520,75
76FMSalimbagat Rico22194,541,533,518,00
77FMBoor Carl Brandon22984,541,532,515,25
78GMIvanov Alexander25314,541,032,018,75
79FMColas Joshua22074,540,531,516,00
80IMBurnett Ronald23324,539,531,515,25
81 Canty James H23374,539,031,015,75
82IMJavakhadze Zurab24384,539,030,516,50
83FMColmenares Aurelio23564,536,529,014,25
84 Anwuli Daniel21224,534,026,515,25
85GMJakubiec Artur25234,047,536,518,50
86 Wang Qibiao22694,045,034,018,25
87IMMilovanovic Rade23814,044,034,517,25
88IMKaratorossian David22714,043,534,517,75
89IMRensch Daniel23844,042,533,015,75
90GMGallagher Joseph G.24574,042,532,016,50
91FMInants Aghasi23324,042,532,013,50
92FMNikhilesh Kumar K.22454,042,032,017,00
93IMBrendel Oliver23394,041,532,516,00
94FMKaliksteyn Alexander24204,041,532,016,00
95 Vela Gonzalez Norberto21364,040,531,516,00
96CMBunyatov Rustam23094,040,029,515,00
97 Harriott Tyrell20534,037,529,014,00
98FMMenna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki22714,036,528,512,00
99FMLuukkonen Tommi23254,036,028,010,00
100CMBalogun Oluwafemi22284,036,027,513,50
101FMContreras Henry21864,036,027,510,00
102 Wall Brian D21784,035,026,514,25
103FMWanyama Harold22734,034,527,012,00
104 Kashebayev Azamat21844,032,025,011,00
105WGMBelakovskaia Anjelina22164,032,024,010,50
106FMKavutskiy Konstantin23463,543,034,012,50
107IMOatlhotse Providence22723,540,530,515,25
108IMDe Guzman Ricardo23743,539,530,013,00
109FMSanchez Saez Francisco22273,538,529,514,50
110FMSchneider Igor22953,537,030,512,00
111WGMKryvoruchko Vita22103,535,027,09,50
112 Estay Torreblanca Oscar22453,534,526,09,25
113IMOlape Bunmi22053,532,024,57,75
114 Sinanan Joshua C22213,532,024,09,75
115 Lima Tiago03,528,521,58,75
116 Herman Matthew J23843,042,533,011,00
117FMStewart William John22973,042,031,012,75
118 Nasri Amin23073,041,032,010,50
119FMLiu Elliot22653,040,533,011,00
120IMGergacz Attila23643,040,032,011,50
121FMGauri Shankar23323,039,029,511,50
122 Pinto Henriquez Rodrigo21783,038,529,512,25
123 Myers Dominique21343,037,029,08,00
124FMYanayt Eugene21953,036,528,59,50
125 Braunlich Tom21463,036,528,010,25
126 Bauza Mercere Eduardo17883,031,025,06,50
127 Sorkin Igor23922,544,034,012,25
128GMRamirez Alejandro25862,540,531,511,50
129FMKrishnan Varun23462,540,030,57,75
130FMBoekhoff Andrew23122,539,029,57,00
131FMJohnson Leonard J22972,538,531,59,50
132 Ghatti Sanjay21392,533,026,56,25
133 Hernandez Albert23272,533,024,55,75
134 Dos Passas Joel Bercario14882,526,020,54,25
135FMFlaquer Luis22552,039,030,07,50
136 Vishwanath Vinod17902,036,027,55,00
137 Eveleens Wim21392,031,524,03,50
138 Tedesco Matthew P02,030,524,03,00
139 Gershenov Ben21622,030,523,54,50
140 Ghandi Houshyar02,030,023,03,50
141 Manapuram Eswar Prasad01,533,025,55,25
142 Glassey Duncan01,533,025,03,75
143 Watson Timothy01,032,525,54,00
144 Dungca Ryan21921,029,522,53,00
145 Kind Michael01,028,522,51,50
146 Thompkins Ben01,028,020,51,50
147 Worden Coy00,026,521,00,00

 

Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable